?

Log in

Previous 10 | Next 10

Nov. 20th, 2007

art; everyone has a dark side

svimmelhet

TOMS + Hanson



GET THE ICONS HERE



*NOTE: For this TOMS icon, if you want one of your own, please leave me a link to the shoes you have. I'll try to get them to you as soon as possible. :)

Oct. 29th, 2007

art; everyone has a dark side

svimmelhet

Eight (8) Hanson Crack Icons

Presents for y'all:




Ok, so I know some of these were taken by refined_emotion, but other than that IDK. Please let me know if you took one of the pictures, as I've completely forgotten and cannot find my sheet I wrote it down on. >.> Thanks!!

Also, I have the blanks for the two Taylor ones if y'all want it to put something of your own in it. Because crack is good.
Tags:

Oct. 3rd, 2007

art; everyone has a dark side

svimmelhet

LOTS OF ICONS

So, hey. I'm not going to be doing that whole icon table thing anymore, because I'm just too lazy really. I mean, besides the other post a few hours ago I what, haven't updated since April or something? O.o From now on, I'm going to be posting a big picture of all the icons together, and I'm going to just be straight uploading them to a new photobucket I made for this. Most recent icons shall be featured, but they'll all be in the same place in case you get a hankering to peruse for something specific I did a while back. I ain't going to be adding any of the old icons in there, it's just from today on.

Also, if there's any questions about certain icons (like, whose art is that) just ask me. More than likely I know the answer, or can find it for you. I'm using this as an example, because these first ones feature art by buttfacemakani and if you use the icons, it'd be super amazing if you could credit her too. There's also a couple art icons by Amy Sol and even more by Audrey Kawasaki. Again, ask if you've got questions or confusion in the brain. ;)


Moar!!Collapse )

GET THE ICONS HERE, Y'ALL


Updated rules for icons coming soon. For now, I really don't care what you do with them. Ok, I lie. I don't want editing or claiming as your own. I don't think I'd care much if you did that though, so free reign is yours. Credit is cool and nice and all, but not mandatory. ETA: I've redone the colors, the default icon, and the userinfo (that means the rules). Check it out! ;)
art; everyone has a dark side

svimmelhet

So, I've been MIA for a while.

Below the cut are some examples of icons I've made recently. There's way more, and I will eventually get them all posted up here. Until then, this will have to do. ETA: If you want any of these just ask and I'll upload them. I'm apparently too lazy to do icon tables, but not too lazy to use Photobucket.

See?Collapse )


Also, I'm feeling like making personalized icons. Comment with the photos or whatever you want me to use and anything else. I don't think I'll put a limit on how many people, unless it gets out of hand. So, what do y'all want?

Apr. 30th, 2007

art; everyone has a dark side

svimmelhet

Eight Starbucks Icons

Eight Starbucks Icons.
Base was taken from a secret on PostSecret

Examples:



Not going to lie, your barista hates you. :)Collapse )


REMEMBER:
+ comment with what you're taking, what you like/don't like, concrit, etc.
+ credit duizeling or svimmelhet
+ no hot-linking, please use your own photobucket or whatever
+ no customizing whatsoever, though I may do it for you if you ask nicely
+ no claiming as your own (which is also called stealing)
+ tell your friends, omgwtfpolarbears?!

thx! ♥svimmelhet

Apr. 14th, 2007

art; everyone has a dark side

svimmelhet

Please do this poll for me, y'all! :) Thanks muchly.

Poll #966530 Examples?

Are you more inclined to check out icons if you see examples before the cut?

Yes
13(86.7%)
No
0(0.0%)
I don't know.
1(6.7%)
Most of the time.
1(6.7%)
Maybe, if they're really good.
0(0.0%)

Would you like me to start putting three example icons before the cut?

Yes
15(100.0%)
No
0(0.0%)
I'll comment with my answer.
0(0.0%)

Do you have any constructive criticism for me, with regards to my style or whatever?

Do you have any subject/fandom requests?

Apr. 13th, 2007

art; everyone has a dark side

svimmelhet

40 InuYasha, 15 War, 5 Joss Stone - icons.

40 InuYasha, 15 War, 5 Joss Stone - icons.

Happy Friday the 13th!Collapse )






REMEMBER:
+ comment with what you're taking, what you like/don't like, concrit, etc.
+ credit duizeling or svimmelhet
+ no hot-linking, please use your own photobucket or whatever
+ no customizing whatsoever, though I may do it for you if you ask nicely
+ no claiming as your own (which is also called stealing)
+ tell your friends, omgwtfpolarbears?!

thx! ♥svimmelhet
art; everyone has a dark side

svimmelhet

25 Gone With The Wind icons

25 Gone With The Wind icons.

I don't give a damn.Collapse )






REMEMBER:
+ comment with what you're taking, what you like/don't like, concrit, etc.
+ credit duizeling or svimmelhet
+ no hot-linking, please use your own photobucket or whatever
+ no customizing whatsoever, though I may do it for you if you ask nicely
+ no claiming as your own (which is also called stealing)
+ tell your friends, omgwtfpandabears?!

thx! ♥svimmelhet

Mar. 23rd, 2007

art; everyone has a dark side

svimmelhet

Random

3 Banners, 10 Icons

Look into my eyes and you will see..Collapse )








REMEMBER:

+ comment with what you're taking, what you like/don't like, concrit, etc.
+ credit duizeling or svimmelhet
+ no hot-linking, please use your own photobucket or whatever
+ no customizing whatsoever, though I may do it for you if you ask nicely
+ no claiming as your own (which is also called stealing)
+ tell your friends, omgwtfpandabears?!

thx! ♥svimmelhet

Mar. 20th, 2007

art; everyone has a dark side

svimmelhet

Lindsey Haun, Tayor Swift, & Miranda Lambert

8 Lindsey Haun, 16 Taylor Swift, 26 Miranda Lambert.

When you're broken in a million little pieces..Collapse )






REMEMBER:
+ comment with what you're taking, what you like/don't like, concrit, etc.
+ credit duizeling or svimmelhet
+ no hot-linking, please use your own photobucket or whatever
+ no customizing whatsoever, though I may do it for you if you ask nicely
+ no claiming as your own (which is also called stealing)
+ tell your friends, omgwtfpandabears?!

thx! ♥svimmelhet

Previous 10 | Next 10